timezones.de

03:04:38pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Namp’o
North Korea - P'yŏngan-namdo

Current local time:

12:04am:38
Wednesday03.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-namdo
Population:455.000
Latitude:38.7375000
Longitude:125.4077800
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Channampo, Chinnamp'o, Chinnamp’o, Chinnanpo, Namp'o, Nampkho, Namp’o, Tinnanpo, Treaty Port, Tschin-nam-p-ho, nampo, Нампхо, 남포m
Advert