timezones.de

03:46:46pm
Flag North Korea

P’yŏngsŏng
North Korea - P'yŏngan-namdo

Current local time:

12:46am:46
Monday04.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-namdo
Population:100.000
Latitude:39.2463900
Longitude:125.8719400
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:P'yongsong, P’yŏngsŏng, Sain-ni, Sainjang, Sanchon, Shajimjo, Shajimjō, Shajinjo, Shajinjō, Shaninjo, Shaninjōm