timezones.de

10:56:26pm
Flag North Korea

Sangsŏng-ni
North Korea - P'yŏngan-namdo

Current local time:

07:56am:26
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-namdo
Population:9.888
Latitude:39.1694400
Longitude:126.8855600
Elevation:263m
Alternate names:Ku Yangdok, Ku Yangdŏk, Sangsong-ni, Sangsŏng-ni, Tongyang, Tongyang-ni, Toyo, Tōyō, Yangdok, Yangdŏk, Yotoku, Yōtokum