timezones.de

03:41:52pm
Flag North Korea

Sil-li
North Korea - P'yŏngan-namdo

Current local time:

12:41am:52
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-namdo
Population:19.463
Latitude:39.4947200
Longitude:125.4736100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Sil-li, Sin-nim