timezones.de

03:52:38pm
Flag North Korea

Sinanju
North Korea - P'yŏngan-namdo

Current local time:

12:52am:38
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-namdo
Population:15.693
Latitude:39.5980600
Longitude:125.6097200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Shin-anshu, Shin-anshū, Sin-ansyu, Sin-ansyū, Sinanju, Sinanju-nodongjagu, Sinanju-rodongjagu, Wonhung-ni, Wŏnhŭng-ni, sin-anju, 신안주m