timezones.de

02:33:47am
Flag North Korea

Yonggang-ŭp
North Korea - P'yŏngan-namdo

Current local time:

11:33am:47
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:P'yŏngan-namdo
Population:13.440
Latitude:38.8561100
Longitude:125.4244400
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Chinji-ri, Shinchi-ri, Shinchido, Shinchidō, Yonggang, Yonggang-up, Yonggang-ŭpm