timezones.de

09:14:19am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Chunghwa
North Korea - Pyongyang

Current local time:

06:14pm:19
Tuesday21.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Pyongyang
Population:19.346
Latitude:38.8638900
Longitude:125.8000000
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Chunghwa, Chunghwa-up, Chunghwa-ŭp, Chuwa, Chūwa, junghwa, 중화m
Advert