timezones.de

02:13:17pm
Flag North Korea

Kangdong-ŭp
North Korea - Pyongyang

Current local time:

11:13pm:17
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Pyongyang
Population:28.922
Latitude:39.1425000
Longitude:126.0961100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Kandong, Kangdong, Kangdong-up, Kangdong-ŭp, Koto, Kōtōm