timezones.de

01:48:16pm
Flag North Korea

Sunan
North Korea - Pyongyang

Current local time:

10:48pm:16
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Pyongyang
Population:36.671
Latitude:39.1983300
Longitude:125.6900000
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Junan, Sunan, Sunan-dong, Sunan-ni, Sunan-up, Sunan-ŭp, Сунанm