timezones.de

10:43:25pm
Advert
Flag North Korea

Sŭngho 1-tong
North Korea - Pyongyang

Current local time:

07:43am:25
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Pyongyang
Population:39.841
Latitude:38.9913900
Longitude:125.9777800
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Shoko-ri, Shōko-ri, Sungho, Sungho 1-tong, Sungho-dong, Sungno-ri, Sŭngho, Sŭngho 1-tong, Sŭngho-dong, Sŭngno-ri, seungho1dong, 승호1동m
Advert