timezones.de

12:32:50am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Sŏnbong
North Korea - Rason

Current local time:

09:32am:50
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Rason
Population:27.331
Latitude:42.3422200
Longitude:130.3966700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Ongei, Sonbon, Sonbong, Sonbong-up, Sŏnbong, Sŏnbong-ŭp, Unggi, Unggi-up, Unggi-yu, Yuki, Yūki, seonbong, Сонбон, 선봉m
Advert