timezones.de

03:45:32pm
Flag North Korea

Hyesan-dong
North Korea - Yanggang-do

Current local time:

12:45am:32
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Yanggang-do
Population:97.794
Latitude:41.3975600
Longitude:128.1787300
Elevation:736m
Alternate names:Hyesan-dong, hyesandong, 혜산동m