timezones.de

02:46:51pm
Flag North Korea

Hyesan-si
North Korea - Yanggang-do

Current local time:

11:46pm:51
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Yanggang-do
Population:192.680
Latitude:41.4016700
Longitude:128.1777800
Elevation:709m
Alternate names:Hesanjin, Hyesan, Hyesan-si, Hyesanjin, Keisanchin, Keizan, Keizanchin, Keizantin, hui shan shi, hyesansi, 恵山市, 惠山市, 혜산시m