timezones.de

05:11:38am
Advert
Flag North Korea

Kapsan-ŭp
North Korea - Yanggang-do

Current local time:

02:11pm:38
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Yanggang-do
Population:20.406
Latitude:41.0902800
Longitude:128.2933300
Elevation:813m
Alternate names:Kapsan, Kapsan-up, Kapsan-ŭp, Kapsane-do, Kosan, Kozan, Kōsan, Kōzan, gabsan-eub, Капсане-до, 갑산읍m
Advert