timezones.de

03:48:05pm
Flag North Korea

Sŭngjibaegam
North Korea - Yanggang-do

Current local time:

12:48am:05
Monday24.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Pyongyang
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:North Korea (KP)
Federal State:Yanggang-do
Population:11.786
Latitude:41.2427800
Longitude:128.7988900
Elevation:1466m
Alternate names:Sungjibaegam, Sungjipaegam, Sŭngjibaegamm