timezones.de

10:14:51pm
Flag Norway

Mehamn
Norway - Finnmark Fylke

Current local time:

12:14am:51
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Finnmark Fylke
Population:742
Latitude:71.0413700
Longitude:27.8513300
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:MEH, Mehamn, Mehavn, Mekhamn, Мехамнm