timezones.de

09:18:16pm
Flag Norway

Vuorea
Norway - Finnmark Fylke

Current local time:

11:18pm:16
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Finnmark Fylke
Population:2.075
Latitude:70.3704800
Longitude:31.1106600
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:VAW, Vard'o, Varde, Vardo, Vardø, Vardő, Varggat, Vuorea, Vuoreija, Várggát, Варде, Вардьоm