timezones.de

09:20:21pm
Flag Norway

Engerdal
Norway - Hedmark

Current local time:

11:20pm:21
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Hedmark
Population:0
Latitude:61.7590400
Longitude:11.9593700
Elevation:720m
Alternate names:Ehngerdal, Engerdal kommune, Engerdals kommun, Kommun Engerdal, en e da er, engeradala, Энгердал, এঙ্গেরডাল, 恩厄達爾m