timezones.de

08:39:56pm
Flag Norway

Hamar
Norway - Hedmark

Current local time:

10:39pm:56
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Hedmark
Population:29.479
Latitude:60.7945000
Longitude:11.0679800
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Gamar, Gorad Khamar, HMR, Hamar, Hamar kommune, Hamaras, Hamars, Hammaria, Hámar, Khamar, Kommun Hamar, ha ma er, hamaleu, hamara, hamaru, Гамар, Горад Хамар, Хамар, ہمار, হামার, ハーマル, 哈马尔, 하마르m