timezones.de

08:31:38pm
Flag Norway

Stange
Norway - Hedmark

Current local time:

10:31pm:38
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Hedmark
Population:2.416
Latitude:60.7180300
Longitude:11.1941700
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:Stange, Stange Stasjonsbym