timezones.de

08:57:02pm
Flag Norway

Ytre Arna
Norway - Hordaland

Current local time:

10:57pm:02
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Hordaland
Population:2.484
Latitude:60.4617500
Longitude:5.4326500
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Ytre Arnam