timezones.de

09:26:11pm
Flag Norway

Hauknes
Norway - Nordland

Current local time:

11:26pm:11
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Nordland
Population:1.864
Latitude:66.2833300
Longitude:14.0666700
Elevation:420m
Alternate names:Hauknesm