timezones.de

09:01:20pm
Flag Norway

Svolvær
Norway - Nordland

Current local time:

11:01pm:20
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Nordland
Population:4.197
Latitude:68.2341700
Longitude:14.5683400
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:SVJ, Svol'ver, Svolvaer, Svolver, Svolvær, si wo er wei er, Сволвер, Свольвер, 斯沃尔韦尔m