timezones.de

09:17:14pm
Flag Norway

Porsgrunn
Norway - Telemark

Current local time:

11:17pm:14
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Telemark
Population:34.377
Latitude:59.1405400
Longitude:9.6561000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Kommun Porsgrunn, Porsgrun, Porsgrund, Porsgrunn, Porsgrunn kommune, Porsgrunni vald, Porsgrunns kommun, Posgriunas, Poshgrun, Pošgriūnas, Pushgrjon, XKP, bo shen ge lun, poleuseugeulun, porsagruna, Порсгрун, Порсгрунн, Пошгрун, Пушгрён, পোর্সগ্রুন, 波什格伦, 포르스그룬m