timezones.de

09:31:17pm
Flag Norway

Barkåker
Norway - Vestfold

Current local time:

11:31pm:17
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Oslo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Norway (NO)
Federal State:Vestfold
Population:1.238
Latitude:59.3185900
Longitude:10.3896300
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Barkaaker, Barkaker, Barkåkerm