timezones.de

02:38:38pm
Flag Oman

Al Khābūrah
Oman - Al Batinah

Current local time:

06:38pm:37
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Batinah
Population:50.223
Latitude:23.9886400
Longitude:57.0983800
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Al Khabura, Al Khaburah, Al Khābūra, Al Khābūrah, Al-Khabourah, Khabura, Khaburah, Khābūrahm