timezones.de

03:19:53am
Flag Oman

Al Liwā’
Oman - Al Batinah

Current local time:

07:19am:53
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Batinah
Population:26.372
Latitude:24.5361100
Longitude:56.5655600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Al Liwa', Al Liwā’, Hillat al Hisn, Liwa', Liwā’, Ḩillat al Ḩisnm