timezones.de

02:10:05pm
Flag Oman

Al Sohar
Oman - Al Batinah

Current local time:

06:10pm:05
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Batinah
Population:108.274
Latitude:24.3643000
Longitude:56.7468100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Al Sohar, As Sohar, As Sohār, As Suhar, Aş Şuḩār, Sohar, Sohār, Suhar, Sukhar, shar, Şuḩār, Сухар, صحارm