timezones.de

10:16:35am
Advert
Flag Oman

As Suwayq
Oman - Al Batinah

Current local time:

02:16pm:35
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Batinah
Population:107.143
Latitude:23.8494400
Longitude:57.4386100
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:As Suwaiq, As Suwayq, Suwaik, Suwayqm
Advert