timezones.de

03:10:23am
Flag Oman

Barkā’
Oman - Al Bāţinah

Current local time:

07:10am:23
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Bāţinah
Population:81.647
Latitude:23.7073900
Longitude:57.8890800
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Barka', Barkah, Barkā’m