timezones.de

01:04:40pm
Flag Oman

Bayt al ‘Awābī
Oman - Al Bāţinah

Current local time:

05:04pm:40
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Bāţinah
Population:10.711
Latitude:23.3032400
Longitude:57.5245900
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Bayt al `Awabi, Bayt al ‘Awābīm