timezones.de

03:44:55am
Flag Oman

Şaḩam
Oman - Al Batinah

Current local time:

07:44am:55
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Batinah
Population:89.327
Latitude:24.1722200
Longitude:56.8886100
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:As Saham, As Şaham, Saham, Saham Town, Sahb, Sahm, Salam, Şaḩam, Şaḩm, Саламm