timezones.de

11:27:43pm
Flag Oman

Shināş
Oman - Al Batinah

Current local time:

03:27am:43
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Batinah
Population:48.009
Latitude:24.7433300
Longitude:56.4658300
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Al Shinas, Ash Shinas, Ash Shinās, Shinas, Shināşm