timezones.de

01:01:43pm
Flag Oman

Al Buraymī
Oman - Al Buraimi

Current local time:

05:01pm:43
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Buraimi
Population:73.670
Latitude:24.2508800
Longitude:55.7931200
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Al Buraymi, Al Buraymī, Baraimi, Bireimi, Buraimi, Burami, albrymy, البريميm