timezones.de

02:00:11pm
Flag Oman

Haymā’
Oman - Al Wusţá

Current local time:

06:00pm:11
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Al Wusţá
Population:1.294
Latitude:19.9593100
Longitude:56.2757500
Elevation:135m
Alternate names:Haima, Hayma, Hayma', Haymā, Haymā’, hyma, هيما, هيماءm