timezones.de

02:12:13pm
Flag Oman

Al Qābil
Oman - Ash Sharqiyah

Current local time:

06:12pm:13
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Ash Sharqiyah
Population:14.008
Latitude:22.5710000
Longitude:58.6947200
Elevation:343m
Alternate names:Al Qabil, Al Qābil, Gabil, Qabil, Qabil al Hirth, Qābil al Hirthm