timezones.de

12:12:36am
Flag Oman

Badīyah
Oman - Ash Sharqiyah

Current local time:

04:12am:36
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Ash Sharqiyah
Population:18.479
Latitude:22.4500000
Longitude:58.8000000
Elevation:298m
Alternate names:Badiya, Badiyah, Badīyahm