timezones.de

03:24:26pm
Advert
Flag Oman

Ibrā’
Oman - Ash Sharqiyah

Current local time:

07:24pm:26
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Ash Sharqiyah
Population:25.265
Latitude:22.6905700
Longitude:58.5333700
Elevation:446m
Alternate names:Bira, Ibra, Ibra', Ibrā, Ibrā’, Sufalat Ibra', Sufālat Ibrā’, Ибра, إبراءm
Advert