timezones.de

01:02:44am
Flag Oman

Şūr
Oman - Ash Sharqīyah

Current local time:

05:02am:44
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Ash Sharqīyah
Population:71.152
Latitude:22.5666700
Longitude:59.5288900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:As Sur, As Sūr, SUH, Sur, swr, Şūr, Сур, صورm