timezones.de

02:53:48am
Flag Oman

Ādam
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah

Current local time:

06:53am:45
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah
Population:17.283
Latitude:22.3756000
Longitude:57.5233400
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Adam, Ādamm