timezones.de

02:51:05am
Flag Oman

Bahlā’
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah

Current local time:

06:51am:05
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah
Population:54.338
Latitude:22.9733900
Longitude:57.2995800
Elevation:578m
Alternate names:Bahla', Bahlah, Bahlā’m