timezones.de

04:47:55am
Flag Oman

Izkī
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah

Current local time:

08:47am:55
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah
Population:36.203
Latitude:22.9333300
Longitude:57.7666700
Elevation:547m
Alternate names:Azki, Azkī, Izki, Izkī, Zikim