timezones.de

01:33:22am
Flag Oman

Nizwá
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah

Current local time:

05:33am:22
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at ad Dākhilīyah
Population:72.076
Latitude:22.9333300
Longitude:57.5333300
Elevation:511m
Alternate names:Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوىm