timezones.de

09:09:15pm
Flag Oman

As Sīb al Jadīdah
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at Masqaţ

Current local time:

01:09am:15
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Masqaţ
Population:237.816
Latitude:23.6702700
Longitude:58.1891100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Al-Sib, Al-Sīb, As Seeb al Jadidah, As Sib, As Sib al Jadidah, As Sīb, As Sīb al Jadīdah, Sib, alsyb aljdydt, السيب الجديدةm