timezones.de

03:30:44am
Flag Oman

Bawshar
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at Masqaţ

Current local time:

07:30am:44
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Masqaţ
Population:159.487
Latitude:23.5556300
Longitude:58.3989000
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Baushar, Bawshar, bwshr, بوشرm