timezones.de

02:29:55am
Advert
Flag Oman

Muscat
Oman - Muḩāfaz̧at Masqaţ

Current local time:

06:29am:55
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Masqaţ
Population:797.000
Latitude:23.6138700
Longitude:58.5922000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Gorad Maskat, MCT, Maeskat, Mascat, Mascate, Maskat, Maskata, Maskatas, Maskate, Maskato, Maskˌat, Masqat, Masqaţ, Masqaṭ, Masquat, Maszkat, Mouskat, Muscat, Muskat, Mäskat, Múskat, ma si ka te, ma si ke te, masakata, maskarr, maskat, maskata, masqata, masukatto, mhafzt msqt, msqt, museukateu, mʼsqt, Μουσκάτ, Горад Маскат, Маскат, Масқат, Мускат, Մասկատ, מאסקט, محافظة مسقط, مسقط, مۇسكات, مەسقەت, मस्कत, मस्क़त, মাস্কাট, ਮਸਕਟ, ମସ୍କଟ, மஸ்கத், మస్కట్, മസ്കറ്റ്, มัสกัต, མི་སི་ཁ་ཁྲི།, მასკატი, መስከት, マスカット, 馬斯喀特, 马斯喀特, 무스카트m
Advert