timezones.de

12:14:17am
Flag Oman

Dib Dibba
Oman - Musandam

Current local time:

04:14am:17
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Musandam
Population:5.000
Latitude:26.1977800
Longitude:56.2577800
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Dib Dibba, Diba Dib`, Dibba Al'-Bajakh, Dibba Dib, Dibā Dib‘, Дибба Аль-Баяхm