timezones.de

01:24:00am
Flag Oman

Khasab
Oman - Musandam

Current local time:

05:24am:00
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Musandam
Population:17.904
Latitude:26.1799300
Longitude:56.2477400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Al Khasab, Al Khasal, Al Khaşab, Al-Khasab, Khasab, Khaşab, al-Chasab, khsb, خصبm