timezones.de

12:01:15pm
Advert
Flag Oman

Şalālah
Oman - Z̧ufār

Current local time:

04:01pm:15
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Muscat
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Oman (OM)
Federal State:Z̧ufār
Population:163.140
Latitude:17.0150500
Longitude:54.0923700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Al Kathir, As Salala, As Salalah, Aş Şalālah, SLL, Salala, Salalah, slalh, slalt, Āl Kathīr, Şalālah, Салала, صلالة, صلالهm
Advert