timezones.de

06:48:59am
Flag Pakistan

Muzaffarābād
Pakistan - Azad Kashmir

Current local time:

11:48am:59
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Azad Kashmir
Population:725.000
Latitude:34.3700200
Longitude:73.4708200
Elevation:739m
Alternate names:MFG, Musaffarabad, Musaffarābād, Muzafarabad, Muzaffarabad, Музафарабадm